OUR MISSION

The effectively handling of financial operations related to foreign trade, managing foreign financing and export credit insurance coverage, keeping the strict record and control of Cuba´s foreign debt and its own, as well as debt servicing and attending through cessions and transactions, any renegotiations derived or required from it.

OUR VISION

Being an essential and reliable actor in the monetary and financial resource management in favor of Cuban economy.

OFFERED SERVICES

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

For providing its services, Banco Nacional de Cuba establishes its Terms and Conditions for which it reserves the right to modify them whenever it is necessary.

 

Twitter News:

PLACE OF INTEREST

EXCHANGE RATE

BANDERAPARES DE MONEDACOMPRAVENTA 
EUR/CUP28.8208829.40312
USD/CUP23.7623824.24242
GBP/CUP32.8957233.56028
CHF/CUP26.708327.24786
CUP/JPY4.404024.31682
CAD/CUP18.7252819.10357
DKK/CUP3.876533.95485
AUD/CUP18.354618.7254
SEK/CUP2.858592.91634
NOK/CUP2.811652.86845
ZAR/CUP1.622971.65818
CNY/CUP3.679753.75339
FECHA DE ACTUALIZACION:11-02-2021

Why choose our services?

CUBA AGAINST THE BLOCKADE

CONTACT US

NAME (required)

EMAIL (required)

SUBJECT

MESSAGE

DIFFERENT BY HISTORY AND TRADITION

 

 1950-2020